FRIENDFINDER NETWORKS INC.'S PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which BDSMdatingsite collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the https://www.BDSMdatingsite.net website (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by BDSMdatingsite.

Collection of Information

Registration Information

When you download the App and create an account (“Account”), we may collect certain information (“Registration Information”) about you, such as:

  • Name;
  • Username;
  • Email address;
  • Gender;
  • Date of birth;
  • Ethnicity;
  • Nationality;
  • Photographs;
  • Location

You will also be required to create a username and password in connection with the registration of your Account. Once you register, you will be able to review and change this information at any time!

This information helps to enhance the App and verify our Users (Robots are not welcome!!). Registration Information such as your name and username may be visible to the public on your profile page.

Additional Information

We may also collect additional information in connection with your use of BDSMdatingsite, such as comments and posts, or if you use our messaging function.

If you contact our Customer Support team, we will receive your email address, and may track your IP address as well as the information you send to us to help resolve your query. We will keep records of our communications with you, including any complaints that we receive from you about other Users (and from other Users about you).

We recommend and encourage you (and all our members) to think carefully about the information you disclose about yourself. We also do not recommend that you put email addresses, URLs, instant messaging details, phone numbers, full names or addresses, credit card details, national identity numbers, drivers’ licence details and other sensitive information on your profile which is open to abuse and misuse.

Please be careful about posting sensitive details about yourself on your profile such as your religious denomination and health details. While you may voluntarily provide this information to us when you create your profile, including your sexual preferences and ethnic background, there is no requirement to do so. Please remember that photographs that you post on BDSMdatingsite may reveal information about yourself as well. Where you do upload and choose to tell us sensitive information about yourself, you are explicitly consenting to our processing of your information and making this public to other users.

When you post information about yourself or use the messaging function, the amount of personal information you share is at your own risk. If you post anything that is inconsistent with our Terms and Conditions of Use, we reserve the right to terminate your Account – we really don’t want to have to do this so please play by the rules!

Cookies

Unlike the chocolate chip kind, these cookies have no calories! They are small data files that are transferred to your computer’s hard disk. Like many websites, we use “cookie” technology to collect additional website usage data and to improve BDSMdatingsite, but we do not require cookies for many parts of our App such as searching and looking at public User profiles or lists.

The cookies we collect enable us to learn how people interact with BDSMdatingsite, which in turn helps us make a better product for you! Cookies store information about your website visits and can recognise you and your preferences each time you visit BDSMdatingsite. They help us to provide a better service to you!

If for any reason you decide that you do not want all of your BDSMdatingsite activities to be stored you may set your browser and mobile settings to block cookies and local storage devices, but please remember that if you do so, you may not be able to access all of the features BDSMdatingsite offers!

How we Use Collected Information

BDSMdatingsite may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

  • deliver and improve our products and services, and manage our business;
  • manage your account and provide you with customer support;
  • perform research and analysis about your use of, or interest in, our or others' products, services, or content;
  • communicate with you by email, postal mail, telephone and/or mobile devices about products or services that may be of interest to you either from us or other third parties;
  • develop, display, and track content and advertising tailored to your interests on our Service and other sites, including providing our advertisements to you when you visit other sites;
  • website or mobile application analytics;
  • verify your eligibility and deliver prizes in connection with contests and sweepstakes;
  • enforce or exercise any rights in our Terms of Use; and
  • perform functions or services as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

How we Protect Your Information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sharing Your Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Compliance with Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we actually know are under 18, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 18.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

BDSMdatingsite has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on the main page of our Site. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at kevincageer@gmail.com.

This document was last updated on March 6, 2017.